?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DaNcE lIKe No OnE iS wAtChIn [entries|friends|calendar]
Its all about tha FUN

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Grr........ [Saturday,
September 3rd, 2005]
[ mood | frustrated ]

GRRR! I cant do the thing I do! ( if you really know me then you know what Im talking about.) Its really werid -_- still working so type later Bii!

1 danced will you?

book reports XP [Wednesday,
August 31st, 2005]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Ahhh well back to school but finally got out of JBF XP any ways everythings the same but kate had a sleep over at the crow plaza (or w/e I CAN'T SPELL!) and sam said "wouldn't that be werid if we had a blackout?" and then I (and sam) saw the thing blow up (not that big XP) but then there was a BLACK OUT! it was funny. and we didnt go to sleep EVER! but whatever. I can't wait to go to school I got nothing to do but work on web pages (HTML got to love it ^^) but I don't feel like typing so I'll do it later ^^
Bii ily to mike g ^^

will you?

new stuff!!! (lj is being EVIL too mr rigth now!) [Sunday,
July 3rd, 2005]
[ mood | crazy ]

ok for the 5th time hear we go..... we got out of school on the 17th of june butany ways..............im going to jr. high Yay! i cant wait!........ i hope mike is going to bee in all of my classes! oh yeah.....mike ilike him he likes me! ok all of that stuff about stephen is SHIT!!!!!!! sooooooo im sooooooo srry mike i hate what i wrote but its all shit now! sooooooooo hes a fixer uper! Mike: super hott (alot more than stephen but hes never will bee hott ever agian so) ur sooooooooooooooo super hott!and soooooooooooo nice now i feel a little better...............things i like now Green Day studded belts black and more......... we had a really kool pool then it broke T_T >_< we got a new one ^_^! well thats all for now ttyl!

will you?

Green Day [Saturday,
April 9th, 2005]
[ mood | lazy ]

A couple of days ago i got the the Green Day cd. i love it! iv haven't been writing in soooooooooooooooooo long! i had 5 project1.since tsunami w/ kate & meg. 2.a castle project w/ ?'s. 3.book reports 6 of them! 4.medieval feast. 5. we had to make a thing w/ like 6 things that was due the next day we got it! Well............ back on Green Day i have sooooooo many that i like its not that much but thats ok. i like American idiot,dearly beloved,i don't care,tale of another broken home,holiday,boulevard of broken dreams,are we the
waiting,st.Jimmy,give me Novacaine,letterbomb,wake me up when September ends,the death of st.Jimmy,nobody likes you,and rock n' roll g/f. they are soooooooooooo kool.

will you?

srry [Monday,
February 21st, 2005]
[ mood | busy ]

srry its ben a while but like a week ago in gym me and kate were crazy!Ok we hadto play this odd game u had to thow a baskball tiws the frist shot is srry gg finsh later and chack my splling!!!

will you?

srry kate heres [Friday,
February 11th, 2005]
[ mood | frustrated ]

hi waz^ well................................. nm for me!! k kate wants me to do something funny soooooooooooo kate here it is poo! yeah shes pshyco!! fdqewhgfruyiqeg srry that was kate shes rwjhh betyj etjkyuhoerbvtyjhihsdghgrehioj;fsjhio;fso;ihf;hgr;ghgeffguhgujijfguiijgshisgtghfusguih STOP!SHE HURTING ME! ok we sang her a lilkby and shhes fast asleep (thank God)now she wants to write some thingy EVIL about me! Y?
sHE WIPED ME AND MY WHOLE ARM IS RED!!!!!OK IM BACK ok ok ok me steve have 1 thing in commend (i think) ok we have school store and they have led in a REALLY cool thingy i bote it for the case and sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo did he soooooooooooooooo HA (srry kates not really dumb and she nice but, she HIT ME (hard!)!!!!!!!!! )

will you?

srry!! [Thursday,
February 10th, 2005]
[ mood | okay ]

Srry i havnt been on lately its odd im soooooooooooooo busy now!It very odd! It was sooo funny ok the boy that i have in my LJ (live journal)his name is stephen ok back to my story well............... we have these vocabulary words we have to write down and we have a Quiz and today we had one and when i got it said a 100! I was happy (we get raffle tickets for 100's soooo i was happy!) then the person who was handing them out said "srry thats Stephens" when i got mine it was a 90 well....... i gust thats ok but, the funny part was that when i got his i like screamed YES!!!! so that was the funny part.yeah in ur math class were doing a hard thing but, i get it but, there not always right tonight i have to memorize like a million of the " how many lbs and oz's its a lot well......... c ya!!!

will you?

*hello* [Monday,
February 7th, 2005]
[ mood | bored ]

hi im really bored thats ok.today in math(we have the smart people and not as smart people)im the one whos a not that smart person but all my friends r smart well....... any way gg so i will fix everything up and talk more k bii c im back today at lunch it was sooooooooooooo funny there was a fly in the room it came over to me i hit it. Then it went over to kate she jumped up she screams soooooooooo tiny i couldnt even hear it.So any way she hit it then it went away we laughed she did to well............... some people did but, in 10 min it was like it never happened its still funny to me(srry kate i didnt have anything to put in soo dont get mad if u do ill cry!!!) One more thing today i went to the new Walgreen's it sooo cool!

will you?

nmjc! [Sunday,
February 6th, 2005]
[ mood | hyper ]

im not really doing any thing except THE SUPER BOWL!!!!!!!! the pats are going to kick bird ass!!!!! they soooooooooooo rock. were going to have a big PARTY!!!!!

will you?

im trying to be creative!!! [Saturday,
February 5th, 2005]
[ mood | creative ]

Well.............. im not trying to be creative im just thinking. i just got 2 great T-shirt one has a pink,white,and black city! the other one says"im in the band" and there the same color! sooooooooo im trying to think which one to wear on mon!

will you?

song [Saturday,
February 5th, 2005]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Boulevard of Broken Dreames


I walk a lonely road

The only one that I have ever known
Don't know where it goes
But it's home to me and I walk alone
I walk this empty street
On the Blvd. of broken dreams

Where the city sleeps

And I'm the only one and I walk alone
I walk alone
I walk alone
I walk alone
I walk a...

My shadows the only one that walks beside me
My shallow hearts the only thing that's beating
Sometimes I wish someone out there will find me
Till then I walk alone

Ah-Ah Ah-Ah Ah-Ah Ahhh
Ah-Ah Ah-Ah Ah-Ah Ahhh

I'm walking down the line
That divides me somewhere in my mind
On the border line of the edge
And where I walk alone
Read between the lines
What's fucked up and everythings all right
Check my vital signs to know I'm still alive

And I walk alone
I walk alone
I walk alone
I walk alone
I walk a...

My shadows the only one that walks beside me
My shallow hearts the only thing that's beating
Sometimes I wish someone out there will find me
Till then I walk alone

Ah-Ah Ah-Ah Ah-Ah Ahhh
Ah-Ah Ah-Ah Ah-Ah Ahhh

I walk this empty street
On the Blvd. of broken dreams
Where the city sleeps
And I'm the only one and I walk a..

My shadows the only one that walks beside me
My shallow hearts the only thing that's beating
Sometimes I wish someone out there will find me
Till then I walk away!

will you?

dorky [Saturday,
February 5th, 2005]
[ mood | dorky ]

i feel dorky right now its just........ a feeling. idk y!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!?????????????????????????????????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!???????????????????????????????????????????? well............. thats all for now!

will you?

sick! [Friday,
February 4th, 2005]
[ mood | sick ]

OMG!!!!! i feel soo sick rigth now! My tummy hurts i feel like im going to thow up i HATE it! idk y? it just dose!i fealt fine just a min ago well my friend was over and she was sick soo i probably got it from her

1 danced will you?

OMG (srry i say that a lot!) [Friday,
February 4th, 2005]
[ mood | excited ]

well......... have u seen some thing different? well my friends did my whole journal it sooooooooooo rock out loud! i love it. soo thax u my friends!

2 danced will you?

kate [Friday,
January 28th, 2005]
[ mood | energetic ]

I'm at home duh!!!!!!!!! With my friend Kate of course its sooooooooooooo much fun! Oh yeah I know I know we all see the snow but, its soooooooooo kool well thats it for now.

will you?

megs house [Thursday,
January 27th, 2005]
[ mood | happy ]

today im at my friends hose its sooooooooooooo much fun we are looking for a song for the talent show!

will you?

my firends [Wednesday,
January 26th, 2005]
[ mood | lazy ]

my bffs are meg,kate,sam,liz,and krista

1 danced will you?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]